Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 18-22-5 W1 0 1 1 2 0/6 27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 32-9-4 W3 1 2 2 5 0/2 37
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness (1) 22 Nico Loeppky 18 Kyle Jur 9:59
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness (2) 21 Dale Mounk 7:48
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Zaz Oleksiw (2) 4 Elisha Bambridge 15:01
River East Royal Knights 12 Daniel Giles (4) 17:30
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 27 Peter Johnson (2) 16 Quinten Prokopec 18 Thomas Petrick 9:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (10) 12 Matt Zolinski 11:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (11) EN 25 Carson Rybuck 18:52
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 1:15
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews 2:00 Cross Checking 4:14
River East Royal Knights 18 Thomas Petrick 2:00 Slashing 12:25
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 2:00 Roughing 19:31
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Mac Playford 2:00 Roughing 19:31
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 2:00 Interference 4:34
River East Royal Knights 22 Robert McCaughan 5:00 Fighting 12:04
River East Royal Knights 22 Robert McCaughan 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 2:00 Roughing 12:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 5:00 Fighting 12:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 High Sticking 15:56
River East Royal Knights 16 Quinten Prokopec 10:00 Misconduct 18:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dale Mounk 10:00 Misconduct 18:36
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 13 10 27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 14 14 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Kyle McHolm 59:50 36 32 4 .889 1 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Ryan Brown 60:00 27 25 2 .926 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Keith Buffie
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Darrell Surminski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Sep 20 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Oct 25 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Nov 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 SO Box
Feb 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 SO Box
powered by