Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Pembina Valley Twisters
St. Adolphe 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8-35-2 L1 0 0 0 0 0/1 24
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 27-12-6 W1 1 4 2 7 1/3 59
FTG:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke (6) 5 Ryan Lussier 11 Matthew Hadley 1:29
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Alex Tetrault (9) PP 13 Remi David 14 Mark Klassen 6:33
Pembina Valley Twisters 39 Fraser Mirrlees (11) 9 Corey Mazinke 11 Matthew Hadley 7:29
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Remi David (6) 14 Mark Klassen 10 Bryce Dusik 8:26
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Steve Young (1) 12 Skylar Klassen 7 Tyler Penner 13:53
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Danick Morin (2) 24 Paul Remillard 7 Eric Lebrun 0:52
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke (7) 17 Steve Young 39 Fraser Mirrlees 17:08
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Tosh Plouffe 2:00 Slashing 5:34
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke 2:00 High Sticking 20:00
2nd Period
No Penalties
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Harley Hussey 2:00 Slashing 2:27
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Tyler Slobogian 2:00 High Sticking 14:47
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 10 7 24
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 18 18 23 59
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Anthony Melito 60:00 59 52 7 .881 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Morgan Wall 60:00 24 24 0 1.000 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Dale Prystanski, Troy O'Brien

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Sep 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Oct 25 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Nov 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Feb 9 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Feb 23 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
powered by