Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 32-9-4 W3 0 0 2 0 1 3 0/5 35
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 18-22-5 W1 2 0 0 0 0 2 1/6 33
RJ:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson (8) SH 5:05
River East Royal Knights 25 Michael Cooper (3) PP 4 Kris Sigurdson 23 Riley Kuryk 14:02
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge (3) 9 Chayce Viczina 27 Zaz Oleksiw 5:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (16) 22 Nico Loeppky 6:20
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 River East Royal Knights Matt Allen Missed
2 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Tanner Magalas Scored
Round 2
3 River East Royal Knights Kris Sigurdson Missed
4 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Chayce Viczina Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Matt Allen 2:00 Hooking 3:52
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Elbowing 13:01
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews 2:00 Roughing 15:29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews 5:00 Fighting 15:29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 15:29
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 5:00 Fighting 15:29
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 15:29
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Elbowing 1:31
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness 2:00 High Sticking 13:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Nolan Wisniewski 2:00 Slashing 15:08
River East Royal Knights 8 Matt Allen 2:00 Hooking 16:04
River East Royal Knights 18 Thomas Petrick 2:00 Slashing 19:46
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Holding 1:40
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness 2:00 Holding 8:40
OT
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 2:00 Slashing 1:43
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 10 11 0 35
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 13 7 6 7 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brenden Fiebelkorn 65:00 33 31 2 .939 0 W
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 65:00 35 33 2 .943 0 SOL
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Trennis Plett
Linesperson: Dale Prystanski, Matt Granger

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Sep 20 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Oct 25 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Nov 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 SO Box
Feb 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 SO Box
powered by