|
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SHOOTOUT | 1 | 2 | 3 | OT | SO | T | PP | SH | |
Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/7 | 38 | |
St. Boniface Riels 20-20-5 W2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3/5 | 36 | |
TRE: | |||||||||
STB: |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Skyler Eastman (20) PP | 66 | Jens Giesbrecht | 22 | Triston Eastman | 4:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Skyler Eastman (21) | 8 | Riley Thomsen | 66 | Jens Giesbrecht | 11:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Matthew Gardner (19) | 15 | Waylon Petkau | 13:25 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Derian Emes (3) | 19 | Liam Tkach | 9:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Takato Cox (10) | 10:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Nicolas Burmey (7) PP | 27 | Rylun Bazinet | 96 | Jacob Tresoor | 15:05 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Jordan Weir (7) | 17 | Matthew Gardner | 1:17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Jacob Tresoor (3) PP | 13 | Nicolas Burmey | 15 | Zach Odwak | 9:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Matthew Gardner (20) | 15 | Waylon Petkau | 25 | Devon Schade | 14:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Derian Emes (4) | 27 | Jesse Reid-Whyte | 6 | Dylan Betteridge | 16:18 |
OT | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Scoring |
Shootout Summary |
---|
Round 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Tresoor | Scored | |||
2 | Matthew Gardner | Scored |
Round 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Jens Giesbrecht | Missed | |||
4 | Devon Schade | Missed |
Round 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Takato Cox | Scored | |||
6 | Nicolas Gravel | Missed |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Bobby Evans | 2:00 | Hooking | 3:37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Dylan Betteridge | 2:00 | Roughing | 5:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Keaton Thornton | 2:00 | Roughing | 5:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Skyler Eastman | 2:00 | Hooking | 15:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Mitch Savard | 2:00 | High Sticking | 15:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jett Sinclair | 2:00 | Interference | 18:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ryan Leaf | 10:00 | Misconduct | 20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Shaun Gerbinski | 5:00 | Major High Sticking | 20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Shaun Gerbinski | 10:00 | Game Misconduct | 20:00 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Skyler Eastman | 2:00 | Too Many Men | 5:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Waylon Petkau | 2:00 | Hooking | 14:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Dylan Betteridge | 2:00 | Interference | 16:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Zach Odwak | 2:00 | Interference | 16:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Miguel Gauthier | 2:00 | Roughing | 18:10 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Keaton Thornton | 2:00 | Slashing | 2:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bench Penalty | 2:00 | Slashing | 7:48 |
OT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | Jacob Tresoor | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Matthew Gardner | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Takato Cox | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | OT | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Transcona Railer Express | 7 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 38 | |
St. Boniface Riels | 11 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 36 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Nicholas Holben | 65:00 | 36 | 31 | 5 | .861 | 0 | SOL | |
31 | Shaun Gerbinski | 20:00 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | 0 | - | |
31 | Tyler Gagliardi | 45:00 | 31 | 27 | 4 | .871 | 0 | W |
St. Boniface Riels Staff | |
---|---|
G.M. / Head Coach: | Zach Franko |
Assistant Coach: | Sean Christensen |
Assistant Coach: | Tyler Moore |
Equipment Manager: | Kyle Bergantim |
Equipment Manager: | Marc Bellevance |
Trainer: | Jasleen Sekhon |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Ryan Cooke
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Ryan Cooke
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2015 - 2016
|
---|