Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8-35-2 L1 1 1 1 3 1/4 33
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 1 1 3 5 2/4 46
FTG:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 25 Devon Schade (6) 17 Matthew Gardner 18 Jordan Weir 4:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Zach Heisinger (8) 23 Tosh Plouffe 14:31
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Tosh Plouffe (13) PP 20 Zach Heisinger 3 Mason Hobson 4:36
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir (8) 24 Derian Emes 16 Justin Pokrant 10:04
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 16 Justin Pokrant 2:00 Hooking 4:06
Transcona Railer Express 3 Isaac Bellan 2:00 Tripping 14:30
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Noah Layte 2:00 Elbowing 18:39
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel 2:00 High Sticking 19:57
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Connor Shirtliff 2:00 Hooking 3:46
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Brennan Middagh 2:00 Holding 11:39
Transcona Railer Express 19 Liam Tkach 2:00 Holding 15:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Scott Shayna 2:00 High Sticking 19:03
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 9 8 33
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 11 25 46
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Reid Pennington 58:44 46 41 5 .891 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 60:00 33 30 3 .909 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Paul Comte
Linesperson: Don Gurba, PJ McIvor

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 2 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Nov 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Dec 6 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
Jan 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Feb 21 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
powered by