Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 2 2 1 5 0/2 42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8-35-2 L1 0 1 3 4 0/3 32
TRE:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel (8) 10 Ryan Leaf 1:53
Transcona Railer Express 6 Dylan Betteridge (5) 17 Matthew Gardner 16 Justin Pokrant 18:19
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Dylan Betteridge (6) 17 Matthew Gardner 10 Ryan Leaf 1:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Pierre Clement (3) 3 Darrel Kilburn 6:15
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Leaf (4) 14 Cole Jones 18:28
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Nolan Jackson (12) 3:30
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner (27) 3 Isaac Bellan 10 Ryan Leaf 11:30
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Scott Morrison (5) 17 Tyler Slobogian 17:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Nolan Jackson (13) 23 Tosh Plouffe 3 Darrel Kilburn 17:26
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Ryan Godfrey 2:00 Hooking 9:25
Transcona Railer Express 29 Nicholas Holben 2:00 Delay of Game 12:44
2nd Period
No Penalties
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 27 Jesse Reid-Whyte 2:00 Slashing 7:59
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Slashing 13:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Ian Gawletz 2:00 Slashing 13:53
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel 2:00 Roughing 16:56
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Ryan Godfrey 2:00 Slashing 16:56
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19 12 11 42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 9 19 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Nicholas Holben 60:00 32 28 4 .875 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Mario Fiorentino 58:40 42 37 5 .881 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Mike Gallagher

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 2 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Nov 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Dec 6 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
Jan 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Feb 21 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
powered by