Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 18-22-5 W1 1 0 1 1 3 0/0 50
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 2 0 0 0 2 0/0 30
RE:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner (31) 4 Nicolas Gravel 5:51
River East Royal Knights 15 Jayden Pollock (6) 12 Daniel Giles 10:10
Transcona Railer Express 25 Devon Schade (15) 3 Isaac Bellan 19:22
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 26 Tristan Ezako (10) 23 Scott Mickoski 25 Michael Cooper 10:37
OT
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk (4) 12 Daniel Giles 15 Jayden Pollock 4:23
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Cross Checking 4:50
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 16 Justin Pokrant 2:00 High Sticking 17:16
OT
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson 2:00 Roughing 0:22
Transcona Railer Express 14 Cole Jones 2:00 Roughing 0:22
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 13 19 16 2 50
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 13 10 5 2 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 62:51 30 28 2 .933 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Nicholas Holben 64:23 50 47 3 .940 0 OTL
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Shaun Dalgliesh
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Matt Granger

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 13 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Nov 20 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 20 River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Jan 31 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Mar 6 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 OT Box
powered by