Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Ed Golding (east end) #1 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3-2-0 W1 0 2 1 3 1/1 27
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0-6-0 L6 0 1 0 1 0/3 30
TRE:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Brandyn Smook (2) 18 Jordan Weir 3:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Tanner Graveline (1) 16 Mack Cardinal 3 Michael Main 10:30
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner (3) 3 Isaac Bellan 10:50
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir (1) PP 9 Brandyn Smook 12 Brody Anthony 9:13
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir 2:00 High Sticking 13:55
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 8:59
Transcona Railer Express 25 Dean Loder 2:00 Hooking 10:53
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel 2:00 Roughing 18:22
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 10 11 27
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 12 13 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 25:00 8 8 0 1.000 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 30 Quinn Walterson 25:00 19 18 1 .947 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Mark Woloshyn 25:00 12 11 1 .917 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Kyle George 25:00 18 16 2 .889 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Blake Swedlo

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2015 - 2016
Sep 13 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
powered by