Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Ed Golding (east end) 3 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0-6-0 L6 0 0 1 1 0/3 -
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6-2-0 W1 1 2 3 6 0/2 -
FTG:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Justin Tremblay (2) 13 Danick Levesque 0:45
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Keigan Bannerman (1) 8 K C Mason 9:54
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Justin Tremblay (3) 13 Danick Levesque 12:49
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Dylan Torgerson 2:00 Interference 8:27
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 11:44
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Tosh Plouffe 2:00 Head Contact 10:20
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Colin Dupasquier 2:00 Head Contact 10:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Tosh Plouffe 2:00 Hooking 14:11
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Tosh Plouffe 5:00 Fighting 7:32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Tosh Plouffe 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 7:32
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 19 Will Dalrymple 5:00 Fighting 7:32
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 19 Will Dalrymple 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 7:32
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20:00 3 0 3 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Mark Woloshyn 15:00 1 0 1 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Kyle George 15:00 2 0 2 0 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 30 Justin Gaudet - - - - - - W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Eric Trudeau 20:00 1 0 1 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees:
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Nick Fisher
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Exhibition 2015 - 2016
Sep 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
powered by