Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2016-2017 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 17-27-1 L6 1 2 1 4 1/6 31
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 25-16-4 L1 1 6 0 7 0/4 41
TRE:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Sinclair (3) PP 18 Jordan Weir 3 Mason Hobson 1:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen (6) 12 Brendan Keck 10 Bryce Dusik 10:14
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon (9) 15 Waylon Petkau 6 Noah Skorpad 11:17
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Steve Young 2:00 Tripping 0:35
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Wyatt Sabourin 2:00 High Sticking 3:15
Transcona Railer Express 11 Justice Olijnek 2:00 Slashing 6:45
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Wyatt Sabourin 2:00 Roughing 10:32
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Garrett Provis 2:00 Holding 14:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Scott Owen 10:00 Misconduct 14:38
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 Tripping 14:38
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir 10:00 Misconduct 14:38
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Slashing 2:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryce Dusik 2:00 Slashing 7:48
Transcona Railer Express 21 Will Grouette 10:00 Misconduct 7:48
Transcona Railer Express 21 Will Grouette 2:00 Roughing 7:48
Transcona Railer Express 21 Will Grouette 2:00 Slashing 7:48
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 2:00 Roughing 12:39
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 18:44
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Scott Owen 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:24
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Scott Owen 5:00 Fighting 19:24
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 5:00 Fighting 19:24
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:24
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8 14 9 31
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 17 13 41
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 30 Connor Shaw 60:00 41 34 7 .829 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Brady Klassen 60:00 31 27 4 .871 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Scott Beattie
Linesperson: Les Martens, Evan Zacharias

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2016 - 2017
Sep 23 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Oct 23 Transcona Railer Express 7 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Nov 25 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Jan 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Feb 7 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
powered by