Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Transcona Railer Express
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 30-11-4 T1 2 1 0 3 0/3 45
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-11-5 W1 1 2 2 5 1/4 30
CHA:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 11 Coel Forsyth (4) 12 Garion Baril 3 Mason Hobson 10:33
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir (5) PP 6 Noah Skorpad 4 Nicolas Gravel 13:23
Charleswood Hawks 20 Noah Robidoux (3) 21 Riley Gilmore 17 James Najduch 14:32
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (5) 17 Troy Dorset 4 Nicolas Gravel 1:13
Transcona Railer Express 22 Robert McCaughan (2) 13 Ryan Kotchon 17 Troy Dorset 13:35
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 6 Austin Hesselbart 2:00 Interference 6:08
Charleswood Hawks 20 Noah Robidoux 2:00 Slashing 11:38
Charleswood Hawks 20 Noah Robidoux 2:00 Roughing 11:38
Transcona Railer Express 2 Branden Storey 2:00 Cross Checking 11:38
Transcona Railer Express 2 Branden Storey 2:00 Roughing 11:38
Transcona Railer Express 11 Coel Forsyth 2:00 Holding 18:42
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 18 Taylor Opperman 2:00 Tripping 5:29
Charleswood Hawks 3 Mitch Justl 2:00 Elbowing 12:57
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel 2:00 Cross Checking 17:55
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 16 13 16 45
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 12 8 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Ben Thorlakson 58:41 30 25 5 .833 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 30 Connor Shaw 60:00 45 42 3 .933 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Dale Prystanski, Jason Graham

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Sep 22 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Oct 27 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Nov 28 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Jan 14 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Feb 11 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
powered by