Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 18-23-4 W1 0 2 3 0 5 3/4 38
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-11-5 W1 1 2 2 1 6 0/1 61
PV:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (11) 13 Ryan Kotchon 4 Nicolas Gravel 14:42
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Alex Tetrault (8) PP 5 Elijah Carels 25 Braeden Beernaerts 0:41
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Michael Wirth (4) 7 Steven Baker 19 Keane Boucher 2:18
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk (3) 3:29
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (12) 13 Ryan Kotchon 17 Troy Dorset 13:12
OT
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset (2) 18 Kelby Picard 1:48
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Interference 19:38
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Wyatt Sabourin 2:00 Cross Checking 5:19
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Interference 7:13
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:11
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:11
Pembina Valley Twisters - Tom Chanel 2:00 Delay of Game 19:11
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 20:00
3rd Period
No Penalties
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9 14 11 4 38
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18 19 20 4 61
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Travis Klassen 61:48 61 55 6 .902 0 OTL
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Rutherford 61:48 38 33 5 .868 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Dale Prystanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Oct 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 8 Box
Oct 29 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Dec 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Transcona Railer Express 6 OT Box
Jan 13 Transcona Railer Express 9 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Feb 9 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
powered by