Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20-22-3 L1 0 1 1 2 0/8 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-11-5 W1 3 2 0 5 2/4 31
FTG:
TRE:
Rosters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 28 Chase Fincaryk (5) 39 Aidan Buhler 4 Nicolas Gravel 2:01
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk (5) SH 18:00
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison (8) PP 21 Will Grouette 4 Nicolas Gravel 18:37
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (15) 13 Ryan Kotchon 18 Jordan Weir 4:00
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (16) PP 18 Jordan Weir 4 Nicolas Gravel 6:41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris (3) 27 David MacDonald 8:28
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 David MacDonald (12) 20 Jared Bucci 5:06
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Brayden Brown 2:00 Boarding 4:22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Harley Hussey 2:00 Slashing 4:36
Transcona Railer Express 21 Will Grouette 4:00 Double Minor Butt Ending 14:29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Interference From Behind 18:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci 10:00 Misconduct 18:00
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 2:00 Roughing 0:58
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Cross Checking 1:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson 2:00 High Sticking 6:11
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 18:40
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Kneeing 19:30
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 High Sticking 10:03
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 12:06
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 10:00 Misconduct 18:30
Transcona Railer Express 21 Will Grouette 2:00 Tripping 18:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Cole Ferguson 5:00 Fighting 19:30
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Cole Ferguson 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:30
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir 2:00 Cross Checking 19:30
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 5:00 Fighting 19:30
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:30
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 13 14 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 16 8 7 31
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Zak Bannatyne 24:00 20 16 4 .800 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 34:51 11 10 1 .909 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 30 Connor Shaw 60:00 31 29 2 .935 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Nolan Powell
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Joseph Masi

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Sep 29 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Nov 3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Dec 3 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Jan 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Feb 18 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by