Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 1 1 2 4 1/2 42
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3-40-2 L5 0 1 2 3 1/4 35
TRE:
RE:
Rosters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk (4) 2 Branden Storey - Logan Waskul 5:55
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Evan Erickson (1) 22 Tanner Chamberlin 8:09
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (3) PP 5 Hyde Rickard 12:00
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 2:00 Instigator 8:29
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 5:00 Fighting 8:29
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 8:29
River East Royal Knights 18 Colin McKay 5:00 Major Checking From Behind 8:29
River East Royal Knights 18 Colin McKay 10:00 Game Misconduct 8:29
River East Royal Knights 18 Colin McKay 5:00 Fighting 8:29
River East Royal Knights 18 Colin McKay 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 8:29
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson 2:00 High Sticking 13:12
Transcona Railer Express 12 Garion Baril 2:00 Hooking 16:02
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 2:00 Hooking 4:17
Transcona Railer Express - Liron Trudel 2:00 Interference 16:00
River East Royal Knights 8 Noah Couch 10:00 Misconduct 18:29
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18 11 13 42
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 8 16 11 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 30 Eric Johnston 60:00 35 32 3 .914 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 60:00 42 38 4 .905 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Keith Buffie
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Leo Gautron

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 41 57 .695
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 5 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 4 Transcona Railer Express 6 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 7 River East Royal Knights 0 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Jan 16 Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 10 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 7 Box
powered by