Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24-16-5 W2 1 1 1 3 1/4 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 1 2 2 5 1/4 32
FTG:
TRE:
Rosters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Eric Lecuyer (2) PP 13 Ben Orris 20 Jared Bucci 8:40
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (3) PP - Brody Welsh 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 17:15
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (4) 9:49
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro (1) 13 Ben Orris 15 Zach Odwak 12:34
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk (6) 17 Troy Dorset 13 Jason Kotchon 13:55
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Cross Checking 7:52
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson 2:00 Interference 16:42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Tyler Slobogian 2:00 Hooking 17:32
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Slashing 19:37
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Tripping 14:26
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul 2:00 Roughing 4:32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Zach Odwak 2:00 Holding 8:53
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 High Sticking 10:22
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 8 15 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 7 14 11 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Zak Bannatyne 57:30 32 27 5 .844 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 57:00 28 25 3 .893 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 30 Eric Johnston 3:00 3 3 0 1.000 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Mark Alward
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Matt Granger

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Nov 9 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Feb 15 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
powered by