Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3-40-2 L5 1 0 0 1 0/2 22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24-16-5 W2 3 2 2 7 0/5 69
RE:
FTG:
Rosters
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls (3) 20 Jared Bucci 2:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro (4) 15 Zach Odwak 17 Tyler Slobogian 9:03
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Dylan Moll (1) 11 Evan Grierson 13 Ben Orris 6:22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Tyler Slobogian (5) 3 Michael Main 19 Brandon Marques 9:59
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Arius Feilberg 2:00 Roughing 7:34
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson 2:00 Slashing 4:22
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 2:00 Slashing 4:22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Roughing 5:19
River East Royal Knights 20 Danny Harris 2:00 High Sticking 10:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Roughing 16:38
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson 2:00 Roughing 18:15
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Danny Harris 2:00 High Sticking 2:43
River East Royal Knights 24 Jett Sielkie-Bullard 2:00 Roughing 16:14
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 7 9 22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 14 25 69
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 49:59 59 52 7 .881 0 L
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 10:01 10 10 0 1.000 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Zak Bannatyne 60:00 22 21 1 .955 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Kevin Mitchell
Linesperson: Nick Grenier, Riley Fitzsimmons

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 28 River East Royal Knights 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Nov 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Dec 16 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Jan 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 22 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
powered by