Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 2 3 1 6 3/6 52
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3-40-2 L5 0 1 0 1 0/5 23
TRE:
RE:
Rosters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (5) 13 Jason Kotchon 18 Kelby Picard 7:18
Transcona Railer Express 12 Garion Baril (1) PP 6 Noah Skorpad 19:00
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter (5) SH 24 Jett Sielkie-Bullard 8 Noah Couch 8:45
Transcona Railer Express 11 Joel Delorme (2) PP 6 Noah Skorpad 10 Ryan Sinclair 10:06
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (6) 10 Ryan Sinclair 14:55
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (6) 13 Jason Kotchon 12 Garion Baril 19:27
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (6) PP 14 Devon Matsumoto 18 Kelby Picard 11:22
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Hall 2:00 Hooking 10:08
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Slashing 12:56
River East Royal Knights 6 Tyler Virkus 2:00 Boarding 12:47
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Sinclair 2:00 Hooking 18:25
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Devon Weimer 2:00 Roughing 0:22
River East Royal Knights 17 Reg Pohl 2:00 Hooking 8:23
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Hooking 6:05
Transcona Railer Express 3 Alex Ashton 2:00 Roughing 11:02
Transcona Railer Express - Liron Trudel 2:00 Roughing 11:02
River East Royal Knights 9 Mark Maione 2:00 Cross Checking 11:02
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson 2:00 Roughing 11:02
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter 2:00 Roughing 11:02
River East Royal Knights 20 Danny Harris 2:00 Tripping 15:47
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Slashing 16:56
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Hall 2:00 Elbowing 18:54
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19 21 12 52
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 7 10 23
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 60:00 23 22 1 .957 0 W
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 60:00 52 46 6 .885 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Willie MacDonald
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Jordy Lyle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 5 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 4 Transcona Railer Express 6 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 7 River East Royal Knights 0 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Jan 16 Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 10 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 7 Box
powered by