Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 2 1 0 0 3 2/5 28
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-6-4 W2 0 2 1 1 4 2/6 35
TRE:
PV:
Rosters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (11) 6 Noah Skorpad 18 Kelby Picard 0:14
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (13) PP 24 Austin Kossack 11 Joel Delorme 2:48
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (14) PP 9 Nik Kowalski 14 Devon Matsumoto 11:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Derek Wood (2) PP 25 Braeden Beernaerts 5 Elijah Carels 16:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen (2) 5 Elijah Carels 20 Wyatt Sabourin 17:44
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Elijah Carels (14) PP 11 TJ Matuszewski 3 Derek Wood 19:52
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Tyler Livingston 2:00 Checking From Behind 1:27
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Tyler Livingston 10:00 Game Misconduct 1:27
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Interference 7:04
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto 2:00 Boarding 9:44
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Roughing 14:04
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto 2:00 Holding 14:45
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 2:00 Slashing 9:24
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Dacquay 4:00 Double Minor High Sticking 10:41
Transcona Railer Express 17 Michael Laden 2:00 Hooking 15:13
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 High Sticking 16:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Roughing 19:45
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 4:00 Double Minor Roughing 19:45
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 10:00 Misconduct 19:45
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 9 9 0 28
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 13 9 2 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 61:26 35 31 4 .886 0 OTL
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Martin Gagnon 60:03 28 25 3 .893 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Riley Kielich
Linesperson: Dale Prystanski, Jason Graham

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Sep 28 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Oct 21 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 30 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
Jan 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Feb 5 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
powered by