Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 2 1 2 5 1/4 49
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3-40-2 L5 0 1 2 3 0/4 13
TRE:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul (10) PP 18 Kelby Picard 14 Devon Matsumoto 2:07
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk (10) 7 Burke Heide 6 Noah Skorpad 18:40
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 10 Brayden Sul (3) 20 Danny Harris 22 Tanner Chamberlin 6:05
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard (13) PS 12:10
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (14) 14 Devon Matsumoto 24 Austin Kossack 1:24
River East Royal Knights 17 Reg Pohl (1) 3:35
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison (4) 17 Michael Laden 19 Kyle Lamont 11:57
River East Royal Knights 15 Joshua Boucher (3) 10 Brayden Sul 8 Arius Feilberg 19:22
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter 2:00 Tripping 1:54
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter 2:00 Slashing 14:08
River East Royal Knights 27 Dag Sinclair 2:00 Slashing 19:04
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express - Brody Welsh 2:00 Holding 10:36
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul 2:00 Roughing 18:44
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 2:00 Elbowing 7:01
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Hooking 14:52
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 17:01
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 21 12 16 49
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 4 6 13
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Buhay 60:00 13 10 3 .769 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 58:00 49 44 5 .898 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Brad Wither
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Nick Grenier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 5 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 4 Transcona Railer Express 6 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 7 River East Royal Knights 0 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Jan 16 Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 10 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 7 Box
powered by