Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2008-2009 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-12-1 W1 1 3 1 5 1/4 39
Transcona Railers 6-38-1 W1 0 0 0 0 0/5 24
PV:
TRA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Max Van de Velde (3) PP 20 Garett Delaquis 12 Jason Laudin 6:00
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Tim Knight (2) 14 Tony Poirier 6:13
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Garett Delaquis (1) 12 Jason Laudin 10:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks (3) 10 Graham Leiding 23 Derek Mohr 14:49
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Tim Knight (3) 20 Garett Delaquis 4:29
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Kris Williams 2:00 Slashing 3:22
4 Michael Barnsdale 2:00 Slashing 5:05
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Garett Delaquis 2:00 Tripping 6:27
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Tim Knight 2:00 Tripping 3:38
88 Corey Waver 2:00 Cross Checking 3:38
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Kris Williams 2:00 Slashing 11:24
2 Justin Reid 2:00 Roughing 12:38
3 Garrett Rowe 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:18
10 Travis Kelsch 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Hooking 18:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Jason Laudin 2:00 Hooking 19:40
3rd Period
88 Corey Waver 2:00 Tripping 7:50
21 Mario Desmarais 2:00 Hooking 14:17
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 10 15 14 39
Transcona Railers 8 10 6 24
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Jordan Wieler 60:00 24 24 0 1.000 0 W
34 Tyler Omichinski 60:00 39 34 5 .872 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Transcona Railers Staff
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Oct 2 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at 0 Box
Oct 25 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Box
Nov 28 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Jan 4 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Box
Feb 3 Pembina Valley Twisters 9 at 2 Box
powered by