Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24-16-5 W2 1 2 0 3 1/4 27
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-6-4 W2 0 4 2 6 1/4 32
FTG:
PV:
Rosters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Zach Odwak (18) 11:13
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Jordan Blatz 2:00 Hooking 4:10
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris 2:00 Cross Checking 8:11
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Roughing 19:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Cross Checking 19:45
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis 2:00 Roughing 12:04
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Roughing 12:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen 10:00 Misconduct 17:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 17:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen 2:00 Roughing 17:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Roughing 17:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 10:00 Misconduct 17:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Zach Odwak 2:00 Roughing 17:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Roughing 19:46
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Wyatt Sabourin 2:00 Slashing 20:00
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis 2:00 Tripping 6:29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls 2:00 Roughing 19:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Zach Odwak 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:50
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 12 7 27
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 10 11 11 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Zak Bannatyne 60:00 32 26 6 .813 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Travis Klassen 60:00 27 24 3 .889 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Nick Grenier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 5 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 SO Box
Nov 4 Pembina Valley Twisters 8 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Dec 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Jan 2 Pembina Valley Twisters 7 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Feb 10 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
powered by