Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 0-3-3 L1 1 2 1 0 0 4 3/7 35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5-1-0 W3 2 1 1 0 1 5 1/5 30
TRE:
FTG:
Rosters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Riley Duma (1) 14 Brayden Neufeld 5:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Zach Odwak (1) 10 Cole Zadro 4 Cole Ferguson 12:49
Transcona Railer Express 21 Kieran Raknerud (1) PP 11 Joel Delorme 13 Zach Hutchinson 14:43
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls (1) PP 23 Blake Borton 7 Braden Frank 4:53
Transcona Railer Express 21 Kieran Raknerud (2) PP 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 10:23
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul (1) 17 Michael Laden 11 Joel Delorme 13:50
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Zach Odwak (2) 4 Cole Ferguson 10 Cole Zadro 0:27
Transcona Railer Express - Austin Asbury (1) PP 19 Kyle Lamont 14 Devon Matsumoto 14:17
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Zach Odwak Missed
2 Transcona Railer Express Blake Stelmaschuk Missed
Round 2
3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Cole Zadro Missed
4 Transcona Railer Express Kelby Picard Missed
Round 3
5 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Cole Ferguson Scored
6 Transcona Railer Express Devon Matsumoto Missed
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 7 Kai Meilleur 2:00 Interference 2:27
Transcona Railer Express 12 Garion Baril 2:00 Tripping 9:25
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Kyle Morton 2:00 Cross Checking 14:11
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 0:00
Transcona Railer Express 21 Kieran Raknerud 2:00 Hooking 3:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Cross Checking 8:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls 2:00 Roughing 14:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Zak Bannatyne 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:59
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Slashing 14:59
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 14:59
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Elbowing 0:52
Transcona Railer Express 13 Zach Hutchinson 2:00 Tripping 1:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Kenan White 2:00 Interference 5:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Blake Borton 2:00 High Sticking 9:15
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Roughing 13:07
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Roughing 13:07
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing 13:07
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Blake Borton 2:00 Holding 19:19
OT
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Cole Ferguson 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 13 12 35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 8 9 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Dylan Arnold 24:00 17 14 3 .824 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 26:00 13 12 1 .923 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Zak Bannatyne 26:00 19 17 2 .895 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Lenny Balfour 26:00 16 14 2 .875 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Andrew Wilkinson
Linesperson: Luke Toews

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2018 - 2019
Sep 15 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 SO Box
powered by