Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
Exhibition 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3-1-0 W2 2 1 0 3 0/3 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 0-3-3 L1 1 0 1 2 0/4 21
PV:
TRE:
Rosters
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen (1) 26 James Van De Velde 18 Tristan Day 2:56
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (1) 12 Garion Baril 4:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Eric Klassen (1) 12 A_J Nychuk 12 Brendan Keck 10:38
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Brendan Keck (1) 11 TJ Matuszewski 10:03
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (2) 18 Kelby Picard 8:12
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 A_J Nychuk 2:00 Cross Checking 11:20
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Elijah Carels 2:00 Tripping 3:07
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Jordan Blatz 2:00 Tripping 13:16
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 Kieran Raknerud 2:00 Slashing 2:13
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 5:00 Fighting 6:08
Transcona Railer Express 21 Kieran Raknerud 2:00 Roughing 6:43
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 6:08
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 5:00 Fighting 6:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 Roughing 6:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 6:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Derek Wood 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 11:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Derek Wood 5:00 Fighting 11:43
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 11:43
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 5:00 Fighting 11:43
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 11:43
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Interference 17:18
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Cross Checking 20:00
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Sean Penner 50:00 21 19 2 .905 0 W
Transcona Railer Express - Matt Slezak 25:00 15 13 2 .867 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 29 Dylan Arnold 25:00 16 15 1 .938 0 -
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Andrew Hitchcock
Linesperson: Luke Toews

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2018 - 2019
Sep 16 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Sep 18 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express 3 SO Box
powered by