Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
League 2008-2009 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4-40-1 L6 0 1 1 2 0/0 31
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 21-17-7 W3 1 1 3 5 0/0 32
RJ:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 18 Scott Wagner (1) 22 Matt Romanychyn 15:13
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (4) SH 12 Corey Mymko 25 Tyler Hill 0:30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Braden Nicoll (1) PP 15 Keli Marnoch 6 Richard Kraychuk 8:35
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 25 Tyler Hill (2) PP 18 Scott Wagner 22 Matt Romanychyn 7:42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Michael Telenko (3) 15 Tyler Krasowski 14 Cory Olivier 11:27
River East Royal Knights 16 Jade Lowry (3) 12 Corey Mymko 4 Jody Wiebe 12:01
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni (1) PP 8 Roman Naumiuk 17 Brennan Petersen 17:54
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 14 Ryan Roccola 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Tyler Krasowski 2:00 Slashing 7:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Tyler Krasowski 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:03
River East Royal Knights 18 Scott Wagner 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 13:02
River East Royal Knights 2 Chris Logan 2:00 Cross Checking 17:50
River East Royal Knights 14 Ryan Roccola 2:00 Hooking 19:08
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 2 Andrew Holowka 2:00 Hooking 1:55
River East Royal Knights 8 Braden Mooney 2:00 Hooking 4:46
River East Royal Knights 6 Dustin Liebrecht 2:00 Cross Checking 6:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Cody Clovechok 2:00 Hooking 10:18
River East Royal Knights 16 Jade Lowry 2:00 Tripping 19:21
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Braden Nicoll 2:00 Interference 7:32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 7:32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Richard Kraychuk 2:00 High Sticking 16:13
River East Royal Knights 2 Chris Logan 2:00 Roughing 19:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 7 9 31
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 12 6 14 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Darryl Ellis 60:00 32 27 5 .844 0 L
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 31 29 2 .935 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Oct 7 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Oct 31 River East Royal Knights 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 OT Box
Nov 30 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Jan 2 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 SO Box
Feb 6 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at River East Royal Knights 8 Box
powered by