Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Transcona Railer Express 2 - 10-6-2019

Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
Ed Golding (East End) Arena - 2:00 PM
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-7-3 W2 3 0 2 5 - 40
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-15-1 W4 1 0 1 2 2/3 29
PV: Ayotte, Froese, Matuszewski, Keck, Sabourin
TRE: Matsumoto, Skorpad
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto (3) PP 13 Jason Kotchon 11 Joel Delorme 3:15
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Nathan Ayotte (1) 9 Dylan Dacquay 21 Sven Schefer 6:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Quade Froese (1) 2 Owen Wiebe 9 Dylan Dacquay 9:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 TJ Matuszewski (1) 18 Tristan Day 16:42
2nd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 2:00 Cross Checking 0:17
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Wyatt Sabourin 2:00 Hooking 1:32
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad 2:00 Hooking 0:17
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Jordan Blatz 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 10:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 2:00 Roughing 18:14
Transcona Railer Express 7 Burke Heide 2:00 Slashing 3:05
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 15:42
Transcona Railer Express 21 Micah Funk 2:00 Slashing 18:14
Transcona Railer Express 21 Micah Funk 2:00 Roughing 18:14
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 2:00 High Sticking 1:57
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Quade Froese 5:00 Fighting 16:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Quade Froese 0:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Nick Hatley 2:00 Roughing 17:04
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto 2:00 Interference 4:44
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Roughing 16:50
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 5:00 Fighting 16:50
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 0:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:50
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis 2:00 Slashing 17:04
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis 10:00 Misconduct 20:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 19 11 10 40
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 5 14 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Martin Gagnon 60:00 29 27 2 .931 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 60:00 40 35 5 .875 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cam Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellevance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Willie MacDonald
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Joseph Masi

Select Game
League 2019-2020
Today's Other Scores
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Season Series
League 2019 - 2020
Oct 6 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Nov 6 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Dec 6 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 10 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Feb 14 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box