Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4-36-5 T1 0 1 1 2 1/3 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-15-1 W4 0 1 3 4 3/5 39
RE:
TRE: Delisle
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra (3) PP 89 Evan Sumaling 16 James Poirier 11:35
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter (2) PP 23 Braden Paterson 12 Austin Thorarinson 18:53
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (5) PP 14 Devon Matsumoto 21 Nathan Hillis 12:45
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (2) PP 6 Noah Skorpad 4 Liam Eori 16:28
Transcona Railer Express 18 Steven Delisle (1) EN 13 Jason Kotchon 6 Noah Skorpad 19:16
River East Royal Knights 23 Braden Paterson (3) 8 Arius Feilberg 18 Colin McKay 19:38
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 15 Joshua Boucher 2:00 Tripping 15:18
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter 2:00 Hooking 9:41
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis 2:00 Tripping 17:17
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis 2:00 Interference 0:11
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter 2:00 Boarding 2:39
Transcona Railer Express - Micah Funk 2:00 Roughing 5:54
River East Royal Knights 3 Ronin Kubrakovich 2:00 Roughing 5:54
River East Royal Knights 18 Colin McKay 2:00 Cross Checking 11:54
River East Royal Knights 2 Brady Tyslau 2:00 High Sticking 15:50
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 High Sticking 17:06
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 13 12 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 13 16 39
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 58:53 38 35 3 .921 1 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 60:00 31 29 2 .935 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Corey Hebert
Linesperson: Jason Graham, Jordy Lyle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Oct 15 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Dec 10 Transcona Railer Express 8 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 22 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Feb 4 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Mar 8 River East Royal Knights 4 at Transcona Railer Express 5 OT Box
powered by