Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-15-1 W4 2 3 3 8 1/4 45
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4-36-5 T1 0 0 1 1 0/3 28
TRE:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Michael Laden (6) 2 Travis Blackburn 5 Hyde Rickard 5:43
Transcona Railer Express 2 Travis Blackburn (3) PP 11 Joel Delorme 17 Michael Laden 9:59
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis (10) 4 Liam Eori 11:33
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Michael Laden (7) 6 Noah Skorpad 1:30
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori (1) 14 Devon Matsumoto 6:25
River East Royal Knights 3 Ronin Kubrakovich (2) 4 Ryden Fedyck 6:50
Transcona Railer Express 17 Michael Laden (8) 16:03
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Mason Murta 2:00 Interference 7:03
River East Royal Knights 3 Ronin Kubrakovich 2:00 Interference 8:54
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson 2:00 Interference 2:54
River East Royal Knights 5 Donovan Brown 2:00 Hooking 8:07
River East Royal Knights 21 Curtis Rebeck 2:00 High Sticking 12:40
Transcona Railer Express 6 Mason Murta 2:00 Hooking 19:21
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 2 Travis Blackburn 2:00 Interference 2:43
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 15 12 18 45
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 10 14 4 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 60:00 28 27 1 .964 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 60:00 45 37 8 .822 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Trevor Peluk
Linesperson: Darrell Surminski, Aaron Short

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Oct 15 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Dec 10 Transcona Railer Express 8 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 22 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Feb 4 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Mar 8 River East Royal Knights 4 at Transcona Railer Express 5 OT Box
powered by