Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25-21-0 L2 0 3 1 4 0/0 31
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 26-16-4 W2 3 0 0 3 0/0 34
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Aaron Skoleski (1) PP 3 Shaughn Skinner 12 Drew Cadick 4:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Drew Cadick (3) PP 15 Aaron Skoleski 22 Derek Olbrycht 15:56
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Mike Debrowski (2) PP 20 Keith Grondin 8 Sage Longclaws 17:43
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Shaughn Skinner (1) PP 15 Aaron Skoleski 22 Derek Olbrycht 15:52
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Mike Debrowski 2:00 Hooking 5:12
River East Royal Knights 25 Tyler Hill 2:00 Hooking 16:09
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 12 Corey Mymko 2:00 Interference 2:57
River East Royal Knights 6 Erik Nielson 10:00 Misconduct 4:00
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Roughing 13:58
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Adam Gorrie 2:00 Tripping 13:58
River East Royal Knights 23 Jared Romanychyn 10:00 Game Misconduct 15:20
River East Royal Knights 23 Jared Romanychyn 5:00 Major Boarding 15:20
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Drew Cadick 2:00 Hooking 1:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Adam Gorrie 2:00 High Sticking 10:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 12:35
River East Royal Knights 6 Erik Nielson 2:00 Tripping 14:03
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 20 6 31
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 19 5 10 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Patrick Kennedy 60:00 34 31 3 .912 0 W
River East Royal Knights 35 A.J. Naumiuk 60:00 31 27 4 .871 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Oct 19 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 24 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 1 River East Royal Knights 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
powered by