Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters
Exhibition 2020-2021 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2-2-0 W1 2 0 0 2 1/4 21
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2-1-0 L1 0 3 1 4 0/2 34
CHA: McDonald
PV: Degraeve, Tetrault
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 19 Cam McDonald (1) 6 John Martens 16 Adam Krestanowich 1:02
Charleswood Hawks 15 Matt Lawrence (1) PP 16 Adam Krestanowich 19 Cam McDonald 7:31
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Merek Degraeve (1) 17 Cody Clark 22 Caelan Russell 2:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein (1) 7 Jordan Keck 21 Sven Schefer 3:38
Pembina Valley Twisters - Zach Tetrault (1) 18 Tristan Day 16:50
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 TJ Matuszewski (1) EN 8 Travis Penner 22 Caelan Russell 19:57
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks - Nolan Male 2:00 Hooking 3:41
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Merek Degraeve 2:00 Tripping 11:38
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Sven Schefer 2:00 Tripping 7:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 2:00 Slashing 8:20
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 16 Adam Krestanowich 2:00 Slashing 7:45
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jordan Gray 2:00 Tripping 7:15
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8 7 6 21
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 11 12 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Eric Samyn 59:04 34 31 3 .912 1 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Brock Moroz 31:12 14 13 1 .929 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Cole Oswald 28:48 7 6 1 .857 0 -
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Corey Hobert

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2020 - 2021
Oct 2 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
powered by