Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2020-2021 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3-1-0 W3 0 5 5 10 2/2 43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2-2-0 L1 0 2 4 6 2/5 34
PV: Degraeve, Russell
FTG: Tremblay
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Luke Van De Velde 2:00 Boarding 15:53
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 2:00 Interference 3:37
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Nick Hatley 2:00 Holding 8:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jordan Keck 2:00 Tripping 8:33
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Brett Bergman 2:00 Hooking 12:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Tommy Chanel 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Eric Lecuyer 2:00 Tripping 14:48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson 2:00 Cross Checking 15:41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Derek Mathez 2:00 Roughing 20:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 13 14 16 43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 11 10 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Brock Moroz 60:00 34 28 6 .824 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Miles Minor 37:31 17 12 5 .706 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Marcus Whitecloud 22:29 26 21 5 .808 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Corey Koop
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Jeremie Gauvin

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2020 - 2021
Oct 18 Pembina Valley Twisters 10 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
powered by