Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2008-2009 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4-40-1 L6 0 2 1 3 0/0 31
Transcona Railers 6-38-1 W1 2 2 1 5 0/0 43
RJ:
TRA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
15 Reed Gushuliak (3) PP 10 Kris Sinclair 88 Corey Waver 0:46
19 Colin Turcotte (1) PP 3 Garrett Rowe 17 Justin Purtill 16:26
2nd Period
94 Tristan Nohlgren (7) 15 Reed Gushuliak 10 Kris Sinclair 12:25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Joey Turek (6) 20 Dylan Gray 12:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Joey Turek (7) 9 Michael Telenko 14:22
18 Justin DeLeeuw (7) SH 20 Nick Evanochko 23 David Smith 14:50
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Joey Turek (8) 17 Daniel Lehmann 20 Dylan Gray 6:24
23 David Smith (2) 18 Justin DeLeeuw 8:30
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Tanner Best 2:00 Hooking 0:16
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29 Theo Fontaine 2:00 Slashing 4:22
19 Colin Turcotte 2:00 Roughing 7:30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Tanner Best 2:00 Slashing 9:20
2 Justin Reid 2:00 Slashing 10:19
10 Travis Kelsch 2:00 High Sticking 12:01
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Scott Rand 2:00 Roughing 14:51
2nd Period
19 Colin Turcotte 2:00 Interference 2:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Joey Turek 2:00 Elbowing 4:33
2 Justin Reid 10:00 Misconduct 14:22
10 Travis Kelsch 2:00 Elbowing 14:32
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Matthew Bento 2:00 Cross Checking 10:58
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 12 11 31
Transcona Railers 17 11 15 43
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 43 38 5 .884 0 L
35 Corey Anderson 60:00 31 28 3 .903 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railers Staff
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Oct 19 7 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 20 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at 5 Box
Dec 19 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Box
Jan 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at 5 Box
Mar 1 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
powered by