Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19-20-6 W3 0 2 2 0 1 5 2/4 27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22-21-2 L1 0 0 4 0 0 4 0/3 29
FTG: Halamandaris, Gilberto
RJ: Loschiavo (2), Thiessen
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Carter Halamandaris (1) PP 16 Seth Nicholls 3:48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Owen Ostermann (8) - Matt Senecal 16:22
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Alex Loschiavo Missed
2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Owen Ostermann Scored
Round 2
3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Levi Thiessen Missed
4 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Carter Halamandaris Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Matthew Carriere 2:00 Tripping 3:32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Josh Gardner 2:00 Tripping 12:52
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - Travis Dech 2:00 Interference 3:35
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Tyler Kupchak 2:00 Hooking 5:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Nolan Weihs 2:00 Roughing 5:22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Declan Bowden 2:00 Hooking 9:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Levi Thiessen 2:00 Cross Checking 18:13
OT
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Owen Ostermann 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Carter Halamandaris 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 11 8 2 27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 8 10 1 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Miles Minor 65:00 29 25 4 .862 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 65:00 27 23 4 .852 0 SOL
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Brenden Burnell
Linesperson: Tyson Smith, Owen Tataryn

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2021 - 2022
Oct 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 OT Box
Nov 19 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 SO Box
Dec 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Jan 16 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 SO Box
Feb 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 OT Box
powered by