Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2021-2022 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 20-25-0 L2 2 0 1 3 0/2 34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 28-11-6 W1 2 2 2 6 0/3 41
RE: Kosman, Marana
STV: Rubigny (2), Jaquet
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Aiden Ticknor (3) 18 Brayden Clark 5:38
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Tyler Rubigny (8) 14:44
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21 Ben Coppinger 2:00 Slashing 8:41
River East Royal Knights 5 Zachery Stepaniuk 2:00 Hooking 9:18
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 11:11
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 88 Aaron Neilson 2:00 Roughing 5:41
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Dylan Liske 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 8:31
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Denis Gagnon 2:00 Roughing 19:33
River East Royal Knights 9 Carson Winkler 2:00 Roughing 19:33
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 16 8 10 34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 15 13 41
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 59:40 40 35 5 .875 1 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Dylan Liske 60:00 34 31 3 .912 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees: Evan Zacharias
Linesperson: Jordy Lyle, Michel Fournier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2021 - 2022
Sep 30 River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Oct 24 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 9 River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Jan 30 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 17 River East Royal Knights 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 SO Box
powered by