Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2008-2009 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4-40-1 L6 0 1 1 2 0/3 26
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-12-1 W1 2 5 2 9 1/2 55
RJ:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Johnny Prejet (4) 9 Kris Williams 20 Garett Delaquis 6:07
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Steve Clark (7) 10 Bryan Lodewyks 11 Sean McIntosh 11:22
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Jason Laudin (10) 9 Kris Williams 14 Tony Poirier 4:50
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Ryan Chartrand (1) 16 Cody Clovechok 9:53
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Garett Delaquis (9) 7 Tim Knight 12 Jason Laudin 16:22
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Hooking 15:17
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Jason Plantz 2:00 Interference 1:38
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Interference 4:38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Jordy Lutz 2:00 Cross Checking 14:01
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Kris Williams 2:00 Tripping 1:57
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 5 14 26
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 16 20 19 55
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Lyle MacKenzie 30:55 28 22 6 .786 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 29:05 27 24 3 .889 0 -
Pembina Valley Twisters 29 Patrick Bruce 60:00 26 24 2 .923 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Oct 24 Pembina Valley Twisters 11 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Nov 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Box
Dec 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Box
Jan 30 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Feb 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
powered by