Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
St. Boniface Riels
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 19-25-1 W1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0/1 42
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6-36-3 L9 0 1 0 0 0 1 0/3 24
CHA:
STB: Howika
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 96 Ben Howika (5) 6:35
Charleswood Hawks 8 Ethan Lewis (24) 19 Cam McDonald 23 Ian Macdonell 11:33
3rd Period
No Scoring
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Charleswood Hawks Ben Zander Scored
2 St. Boniface Riels Alex Hince Missed
Round 2
3 Charleswood Hawks Scott Atkins Missed
4 St. Boniface Riels Connor Davis Missed
Round 3
5 Charleswood Hawks Ethan Lewis Missed
6 St. Boniface Riels Rhys Malmas Missed
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Boniface Riels 94 Miguel Tetreault 2:00 Slashing 4:35
Charleswood Hawks - Nolan Male 2:00 Tripping 14:49
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks - Aiden Corbett 2:00 Interference 10:38
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 4 Radek Merasty 2:00 Roughing 16:02
St. Boniface Riels 4 Radek Merasty 10:00 Misconduct 16:02
Charleswood Hawks 10 Hayden Forrest 4:00 Double Minor Kneeing 16:02
Charleswood Hawks 10 Hayden Forrest 10:00 Misconduct 16:02
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 16 12 12 2 42
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 9 7 2 24
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Eric Samyn 65:00 24 23 1 .958 0 W
St. Boniface Riels 30 Gordon Pohl 65:00 42 41 1 .976 0 SOL
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Referees: Layne Richardson
Linesperson: Chris Cobbert, Josh Miko

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2021 - 2022
Oct 1 St. Boniface Riels 4 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Oct 24 Charleswood Hawks 5 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Nov 28 St. Boniface Riels 3 at Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Jan 30 Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. Boniface Riels 1 SO Box
Feb 15 St. Boniface Riels 1 at Charleswood Hawks 6 Box
powered by