Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2008-2009 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 6-38-1 W1 0 0 0 0 0/5 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-12-1 W1 4 2 1 7 3/6 57
TRA:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Garett Delaquis (10) PP 5 Jesse Pouteau 22 Travis Martens 6:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks (14) 23 Derek Mohr 9:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Jason Laudin (11) PP 5 Jesse Pouteau 20 Garett Delaquis 15:59
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Garett Delaquis (11) 16:18
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr (9) 10 Bryan Lodewyks 5:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Steve Clark (8) 18 Johnny Prejet 14 Tony Poirier 9:11
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Tim Knight (9) PP 10 Bryan Lodewyks 23 Derek Mohr 3:54
Penalty Summary
1st Period
2 Justin Reid 2:00 Interference 5:16
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Interference 6:54
88 Corey Waver 2:00 Holding 15:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Kris Williams 2:00 Hooking 17:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Travis Martens 2:00 Cross Checking 18:19
2nd Period
11 Bryan Bye 2:00 Slashing 0:24
7 Scott Wallace 10:00 Game Misconduct 9:11
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Garett Delaquis 2:00 Interference 11:59
3rd Period
88 Corey Waver 2:00 Slashing 3:42
20 Nick Evanochko 2:00 Elbowing 6:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Sean McIntosh 2:00 Elbowing 9:00
20 Nick Evanochko 2:00 Roughing 14:25
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 11 10 11 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 20 18 19 57
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
35 Corey Anderson 60:00 57 50 7 .877 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Cuyler Ewen 60:00 32 32 0 1.000 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Oct 2 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at 0 Box
Oct 25 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Box
Nov 28 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Jan 4 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Box
Feb 3 Pembina Valley Twisters 9 at 2 Box
powered by