Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23-17-5 L1 1 3 1 5 4/10 63
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 28-14-3 W2 0 0 1 1 0/6 28
FTG: Gilberto (2), Tremblay
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 Nick Gilberto (5) PP 9 Owen Ostermann 22 Carter Halamandaris 7:53
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Owen Ostermann (5) PP 20 Sam Mitani 22 Carter Halamandaris 9:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Sloan Tremblay (4) 22 Carter Halamandaris 14:09
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 Nick Gilberto (6) PP 22 Carter Halamandaris 19:42
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 88 Aaron Neilson (7) - Brennan Cook 8 Jack Stewart 3:08
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Pierce Beardy (1) PP 12 Darien Medwick - Ethan Mariano 14:06
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Lucas Degrave 2:00 Cross Checking 1:49
River East Royal Knights - Charlie Kosman 2:00 Hooking 7:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Lucas Degrave 2:00 Hooking 9:56
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Holding 15:50
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 2:00 Interference 17:31
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 4:00 Double Minor Butt Ending 19:02
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Cole Winkler 2:00 Slashing 2:25
River East Royal Knights 16 Ryan Zalitach 2:00 Cross Checking 8:59
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 10:00 Misconduct 14:58
River East Royal Knights 8 Jack Stewart 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:00
River East Royal Knights 19 Anthony Jacob 2:00 Checking From Behind 20:00
River East Royal Knights 19 Anthony Jacob 10:00 Game Misconduct 20:00
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Ryan Zalitach 2:00 Slashing 9:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 Nick Gilberto 10:00 Misconduct 11:29
River East Royal Knights 8 Jack Stewart 10:00 Misconduct 11:29
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 4:00 Double Minor Kneeing 11:33
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 10:00 Game Misconduct 13:07
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 10:00 Misconduct 13:07
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Ethan Mariano 2:00 Slashing 14:15
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Hunter Livingstone 2:00 Holding 15:38
River East Royal Knights 6 Cole Winkler 2:00 Roughing 15:38
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Hunter Livingstone 2:00 Roughing 15:38
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing 16:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Jacob Flood 2:00 Hooking 16:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Eric Voth 10:00 Misconduct 17:38
River East Royal Knights 16 Ryan Zalitach 10:00 Misconduct 17:38
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Anton Uruski 10:00 Misconduct 18:39
River East Royal Knights 14 Graham Maslow 10:00 Misconduct 18:39
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 21 25 17 63
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 8 14 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Brenden Birch-Hayden 5:28 9 9 0 1.000 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Ryland Medwick 54:32 19 18 1 .947 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 60:00 63 58 5 .921 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Brad Wither
Linesperson: Joseph Masi, Ally Wareham

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Oct 4 River East Royal Knights 8 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Nov 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 2 River East Royal Knights 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Jan 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 25 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
powered by