Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Boniface Riels
River East Royal Knights
Exhibition 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1-3-0 L1 0 1 2 3 0/0 39
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2-2-1 W1 0 0 0 0 0/0 41
STB: Hyra, Doell
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 44 Aidan Hyra (1) PP 10:07
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 27 Chris Hince (2) PP 96 Connor Davis 77 Nate Hinds 1:54
St. Boniface Riels 66 Ethan Doell (1) 19 Rhys Malmas 9:58
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights - Carter Hildebrand 2:00 Roughing 5:48
River East Royal Knights 15 Chase Sobey 2:00 Roughing 5:48
St. Boniface Riels 96 Connor Davis 2:00 Roughing 5:48
St. Boniface Riels 10 Sam Alsip 2:00 Roughing 5:48
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 77 Nate Hinds 2:00 High Sticking 2:01
St. Boniface Riels 77 Nate Hinds 2:00 Cross Checking 5:07
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 10:47
River East Royal Knights 20 Shay Woytowich 2:00 Hooking 18:44
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights - Charlie Kosman 2:00 Tripping 3:35
River East Royal Knights 15 Chase Sobey 2:00 Roughing 7:52
St. Boniface Riels 7 Carter Ambrose 2:00 Boarding 9:34
St. Boniface Riels 44 Aidan Hyra 2:00 Interference 17:06
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 15 14 10 39
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 10 15 16 41
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Boniface Riels 31 Jozse Gauthier Urmos 30:07 21 21 0 1.000 0 -
St. Boniface Riels 30 Braeden Saindon - - - - - - -
St. Boniface Riels - Keaton Woloshen 29:53 20 20 0 1.000 0 -
River East Royal Knights 30 Manny Minuk Jr. 30:07 17 15 2 .882 0 -
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 29:53 25 24 1 .960 0 -
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2022 - 2023
Sep 16 River East Royal Knights 6 at St. Boniface Riels 5 Box
Sep 20 St. Boniface Riels 3 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
powered by