Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
Terry Sawchuk Arena
Exhibition 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1-3-0 L2 0 3 2 5 0/0 54
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2-2-1 W1 3 2 1 6 0/0 31
RJ: Burzynski (2), Pelltier, McPherson, Gallinger
RE: Winkler, Sobey, Stepaniuk, Zalitach, Neilson
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights - Isaiah Lanoria (1) 23 Landon Normand 12:19
River East Royal Knights 6 Cole Winkler (1) PP 25 Aaron Neilson 22 Chase Sobey 16:59
River East Royal Knights 22 Chase Sobey (2) SH|PS 18:43
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Jayden McPherson (1) PP 20 Logan Clarke 21 Zach Gallinger 8:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Zach Gallinger (3) SH 8 Brody Melsted 9:35
River East Royal Knights 25 Aaron Neilson (1) PP 22 Chase Sobey 8 Jack Stewart 16:32
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Ryan Zalitach 2:00 Roughing 2:19
River East Royal Knights 14 Graham Maslow 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 6:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Jayden McPherson 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 6:56
River East Royal Knights - Merrick Hucul 2:00 Tripping 9:29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 24 Jack Oleksiuk 2:00 Tripping 16:12
River East Royal Knights 23 Landon Normand 2:00 Tripping 18:25
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Brody Melsted 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 9:22
River East Royal Knights 15 Brennan Cook 2:00 Cross Checking 14:26
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Dawson Bergagnini 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 15:03
River East Royal Knights 10 Charlie Kosman 4:00 Double Minor Kneeing 16:24
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Tripping 5:31
River East Royal Knights 22 Chase Sobey 2:00 Hooking 6:40
River East Royal Knights 6 Cole Winkler 2:00 Roughing 8:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 24 Jack Oleksiuk 2:00 Roughing 8:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Dyson Pelltier 2:00 Roughing 8:25
River East Royal Knights 23 Landon Normand 2:00 Tripping 13:32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Tyler Kupchak 2:00 Tripping 15:14
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 15 23 54
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 14 7 10 31
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Owen Savoie 59:03 31 25 6 .806 0 L
River East Royal Knights 35 Ashton Howarth 60:00 54 49 5 .907 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Colan Jackson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: James Barclay
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Austin Thorarinson
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Equipment Manager: Matt Posthumus
Trainer: Denis Moreau
Referees: Jesse Blackman
Linesperson: Noah Letkeman, Joel Friesen

Select Game Exhibition 2022-2023
Today's Other Scores
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Season Series Exhibition 2022 - 2023
Sep 18 River East Royal Knights 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Sep 23 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box