Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Charleswood Hawks
Playoffs 2022-2023 | Game 7 - Hawks Win Series 4-3 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3-3-1 L2 1 0 1 0 2 1/3 46
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7-5-2 L1 0 2 0 1 3 1/1 38
PV: Sotheran, Wiebe
CHA: Hueging, Carlson
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran (2) PP 22 Caelan Russell 16 Nico Vigier 6:57
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 12 Davis Koga (1) 21 Logan Danis 23 Ian Macdonell 2:56
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging (3) PP 22 Jason Ruff 8 Elliott Lewis 14:03
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Derek Wiebe (4) 0:45
OT
Charleswood Hawks 16 Matt Carlson (3) 10 Hayden Forrest 9:36
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 11 Riley Dudych 2:00 Roughing 6:08
Charleswood Hawks 16 Matt Carlson 2:00 Head Contact 11:57
Charleswood Hawks 16 Matt Carlson 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 11:57
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Hooking 13:42
Charleswood Hawks 5 Lucas Van Norman 2:00 Boarding 14:34
3rd Period
No Penalties
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 18 12 12 4 46
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8 13 14 3 38
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 69:36 38 35 3 .921 0 L
Charleswood Hawks 35 Evan Van Laeken 69:36 46 44 2 .957 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Trevor Peluk
Linesperson: Keith Buffie, Joseph Masi

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2022 - 2023
Mar 21 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 23 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Mar 25 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Mar 26 Charleswood Hawks 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Mar 28 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Charleswood Hawks 2 2OT Box
Mar 30 Charleswood Hawks 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 0 Box
Apr 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
powered by