Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
Playoffs 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1-4-0 L4 0 0 0 0 0/4 27
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5-4-1 L4 3 0 0 3 1/6 29
RE:
TRE: Chateauneuf, Todoruk
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights - Kaelan Oddy 2:00 Hooking 1:01
River East Royal Knights 19 Anthony Jacob 2:00 Charging 15:07
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 2:00 Hooking 18:22
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 19 Branden Huminuk 2:00 Roughing 18:57
Transcona Railer Express 7 Kaden Bruchanski 2:00 Roughing 18:57
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Roughing 19:25
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Goaltender Interference 19:25
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 2:00 Roughing 19:25
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Shay Woytowich 2:00 Slashing 4:18
River East Royal Knights 20 Shay Woytowich 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 4:18
Transcona Railer Express 13 Mason Hooper 2:00 High Sticking 9:41
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 2:00 Charging 16:03
Transcona Railer Express 22 Hudson Chamberlin 2:00 Roughing 17:00
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Roughing 17:00
River East Royal Knights - Kaelan Oddy 2:00 Roughing 17:00
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Interference 18:11
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 12 10 27
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 15 5 9 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 57:00 29 26 3 .897 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 60:00 27 27 0 1.000 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Trevor Peluk
Linesperson: Keith Buffie, Josh Miko

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2022 - 2023
Mar 21 Transcona Railer Express 0 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Mar 23 River East Royal Knights 0 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Mar 24 Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Mar 26 River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Mar 28 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by