Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights
Playoffs 2022-2023 | Game 3 - Railer Express Lead Series 2-1 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5-4-1 L4 1 2 2 5 1/5 33
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1-4-0 L4 2 0 0 2 0/6 32
TRE: Chateauneuf
RE: Jacob
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Jack Stewart (1) 4 Ryden Fedyck 88 Aaron Neilson 6:59
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra (1) PP 3 Conrad Solypa 13 Jason Kotchon 10:27
River East Royal Knights 19 Anthony Jacob (1) 12 Dante Staples 15:12
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (1) 21 Matthew Smith 17 Rhonan White 6:46
Transcona Railer Express 15 Parker Janz (1) 5 Kyle Chapko 11 Carter Johannesson 13:28
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra (2) 17 Rhonan White 21 Matthew Smith 10:07
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf (2) ES|EN 3 Conrad Solypa 19:12
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Interference 0:13
River East Royal Knights 88 Aaron Neilson 2:00 Boarding 10:00
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Head Contact 12:28
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 12:28
River East Royal Knights - Carson Hinkel-Lysak 2:00 High Sticking 16:05
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights - Carson Hinkel-Lysak 2:00 Head Contact 1:23
River East Royal Knights - Carson Hinkel-Lysak 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 1:23
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley 2:00 High Sticking 2:07
River East Royal Knights 16 Ryan Zalitach 2:00 Hooking 10:57
River East Royal Knights 15 Chase Sobey 2:00 Tripping 14:12
Transcona Railer Express 22 Hudson Chamberlin 2:00 Slashing 15:01
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Boarding 4:40
River East Royal Knights - Peyton Hinkel-Lysak 2:00 Roughing 14:07
Transcona Railer Express 21 Matthew Smith 2:00 Roughing 14:07
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:07
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 5:00 Fighting 14:07
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:07
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk 5:00 Fighting 14:07
Transcona Railer Express 17 Rhonan White 2:00 Slashing 15:59
River East Royal Knights - Peyton Hinkel-Lysak 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
River East Royal Knights - Peyton Hinkel-Lysak 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
River East Royal Knights - Peyton Hinkel-Lysak 5:00 Fighting 20:00
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 5:00 Fighting 20:00
Transcona Railer Express 11 Carter Johannesson 2:00 Cross Checking 20:00
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 20:00
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 5:00 Fighting 20:00
River East Royal Knights - Peyton Hinkel-Lysak 2:00 Aggressor 20:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 9 15 9 33
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9 12 11 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 60:00 32 30 2 .938 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 59:18 32 28 4 .875 1 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Chris Wood
Linesperson: Michel Fournier, Riley Nordman

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2022 - 2023
Mar 21 Transcona Railer Express 0 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Mar 23 River East Royal Knights 0 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Mar 24 Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Mar 26 River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Mar 28 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by