Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights
Playoffs 2022-2023 | Game 5 - Railer Express Win Series 4-1 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5-4-1 L4 1 2 0 3 2/5 34
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1-4-0 L4 1 0 1 2 1/2 42
TRE:
RE: Winkler
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra (3) 22 Hudson Chamberlin 2:18
River East Royal Knights 6 Cole Winkler (1) 16 Ryan Zalitach 19 Branden Huminuk 13:02
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 Matthew Smith (2) PP 9 Mattie Boonstra 3 Conrad Solypa 6:24
Transcona Railer Express 22 Hudson Chamberlin (1) PP 13 Jason Kotchon 21 Matthew Smith 12:55
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 88 Aaron Neilson (1) PP 8 Jack Stewart 15:16
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights - Brennan Cook 2:00 Roughing 7:29
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 2:00 Slashing 6:01
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Tripping 12:55
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 9 Carson Winkler 2:00 Slashing 11:39
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk 2:00 Hooking 13:34
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Slashing 14:39
River East Royal Knights 8 Jack Stewart 2:00 Slashing 20:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 14 13 7 34
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 19 12 42
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 60:00 41 40 1 .976 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 58:57 34 31 3 .912 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Blake Swedlo
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Jordy Lyle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2022 - 2023
Mar 21 Transcona Railer Express 0 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Mar 23 River East Royal Knights 0 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Mar 24 Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Mar 26 River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Mar 28 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by