Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 24-18-3 W3 1 1 2 4 1/6 31
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 27-14-4 L3 2 0 1 3 1/2 34
CHA: Hueging (2), Lewis, Danis
PV: Bergman, Wiebe, Goertzen
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging (10) 19 Cam McDonald 6 Tyson Van Alstyne 11:30
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 21 Logan Danis (3) 11 Riley Dudych 2:57
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Riley Goertzen (3) PP 22 Caelan Russell 14 Derek Wiebe 11:36
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging (11) PP 21 Logan Danis 22 Jason Ruff 12:23
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Interference 10:16
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Riley Goertzen 2:00 Hooking 14:47
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Kyle VanDeynze 2:00 Faceoff Interference 15:10
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark 2:00 Interference 0:52
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Cross Checking 18:16
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 23 Tazio Cianflone 2:00 Interference 11:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark 2:00 Cross Checking 12:05
Charleswood Hawks 25 Wylie Garchinski 2:00 High Sticking 15:13
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 15 10 31
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 14 10 10 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Zack Meadows 60:00 34 31 3 .912 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 57:00 31 27 4 .871 0 L
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Corey Derksen, Jayden Wiebe
Linesperson: Tyler Street, Bobby Matuszewski
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 22 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Nov 24 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Dec 22 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Feb 2 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Mar 3 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
powered by