Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
River East Royal Knights
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 24-18-3 W3 0 1 3 4 1/3 45
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 8-31-6 W1 3 0 0 3 0/3 33
CHA: Hueging (2), McDonald, Vigfusson
RE: Maslow, Kosman, Urciuoli
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 14 Graham Maslow (3) 88 Aaron Neilson 4:15
River East Royal Knights - Charlie Kosman (2) SH 11:20
River East Royal Knights 17 Liam Urciuoli (4) - Charlie Kosman - Dante Staples 13:46
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging (16) PP 21 Logan Danis 16 Matt Carlson 4:51
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 15 Chase Sobey 2:00 Hooking 9:25
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 18 Ben Zander 2:00 Hooking 2:24
River East Royal Knights 88 Aaron Neilson 2:00 Hooking 3:53
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging 2:00 High Sticking 5:03
Charleswood Hawks 10 Hayden Forrest 2:00 Cross Checking 9:56
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights - Liam McCullough 2:00 Charging 11:39
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 15 18 12 45
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 10 16 7 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 1 Ron Cailo 60:00 33 30 3 .909 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 59:00 45 41 4 .911 0 L
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Blake Swedlo, Burke Heide
Linesperson: Darrell Surminski, Joseph Masi
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 6 River East Royal Knights 4 at Charleswood Hawks 6 Box
Nov 5 Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Dec 8 River East Royal Knights 4 at Charleswood Hawks 9 Box
Jan 14 Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Feb 16 Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by