Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express
Exhibition 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2-1-0 W2 1 0 2 3 0/0 26
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1-3-0 L3 1 2 2 5 0/0 28
FTG: Tremblay, Gibson
TRE: Veinot (2), Campbell, Chudley, McLure
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 8 Austin Campbell (1) 21 Evan Veinot 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 6:41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Sloan Tremblay (1) 8 Ethan Gibson 18:22
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Porter Holland (1) 19 Matt Lizotte 5:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Ethan Gibson (1) 9:05
Transcona Railer Express 27 Ryder McLure (1) 17 Rhonan White 7 Kaden Bruchanski 19:45
Transcona Railer Express 21 Evan Veinot (2) 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 20:00
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Cross Checking 18:33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 Jeremy Klimchuk 2:00 Slashing 18:37
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:35
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Eric Voth 2:00 Cross Checking 3:14
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 12 Nathan MacDonald 2:00 Hooking 6:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Kye Parker 2:00 High Sticking 8:37
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Hunter Livingstone 2:00 High Sticking 17:40
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Roughing 18:17
Transcona Railer Express 12 Nathan MacDonald 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:35
Transcona Railer Express 13 Mason Hooper 2:00 Roughing 19:28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Caden Headland 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 5:00 Fighting 19:35
Transcona Railer Express 12 Nathan MacDonald 5:00 Fighting 19:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 5:00 Fighting 19:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:35
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Kennedy Kerr 30:00 16 13 3 .813 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Carson Fischer 30:00 12 10 2 .833 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 1 Caden Ryland 30:00 10 9 1 .900 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Joel Storozuk 30:00 16 14 2 .875 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2023 - 2024
Sep 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Sep 22 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
powered by