Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 20-18-5 W1 1 1 2 4 1/6 35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21-20-2 L1 0 2 1 3 0/6 27
TRE: Bruchanski, Todoruk, Chudley, Pakoo
RJ: White, Loschiavo
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 7 Kaden Bruchanski (2) 24 Evan Chudley 13:49
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Davis Koga (8) 10 Andrew Denoon 5 Bryn Schioler 3:08
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley (8) SH 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 8 Austin Campbell 5:34
Transcona Railer Express 15 Colton Pakoo (5) PP 7 Kaden Bruchanski 8:48
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Mason Hooper 2:00 Hooking 6:07
Transcona Railer Express 6 Kyle Todoruk 2:00 Holding 14:09
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Boarding 15:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Nate Goodbrandson 2:00 Roughing 20:00
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Owen Lourenco 2:00 Interference 5:59
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Ethan Geard 2:00 Cross Checking 7:03
Transcona Railer Express 20 Jacob Howell 2:00 Hooking 10:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Alex Loschiavo 2:00 Hooking 12:00
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 20 Jacob Howell 2:00 Tripping 3:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Ethan Geard 2:00 Interference 8:05
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 2:00 Goaltender Interference 11:20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Brody Melsted 2:00 Roughing 14:12
Transcona Railer Express 22 Nolan Van Den Bussche 2:00 Roughing 14:12
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk 2:00 Tripping 15:15
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Connor Stewart 60:00 27 24 3 .889 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Owen Savoie 59:35 35 31 4 .886 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Kyle Hinds, Zeke Fehr
Linesperson: Chris Cobbert, Ryan Cooke

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Nov 24 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Dec 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Feb 2 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Mar 3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - at Transcona Railer Express - 2:00
powered by