Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19-18-5 L2 2 1 0 3 0/9 50
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 26-11-3 L1 3 1 2 6 1/4 42
TRE: Hooper, McLure, Van Den Bussche
PV: Degraeve (2), Goertzen, Plett, Heppner, Collet
Rosters
Scoring Summary
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Merek Degraeve (13) 14 Derek Wiebe 13 Riley Goertzen 0:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Max Collet (3) EN 26 Kyle VanDeynze 19:33
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jonathan Dyck 2:00 Interference 10:23
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark 2:00 Slashing 10:42
Transcona Railer Express 17 Rhonan White 2:00 Tripping 11:05
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Mike Heppner 2:00 Tripping 15:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Kyle VanDeynze 2:00 Tripping 15:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jonathan Dyck 2:00 Slashing 17:11
Transcona Railer Express 15 Colton Pakoo 2:00 Roughing 18:52
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 14 Connor Toth 2:00 Interference 1:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Riley Goertzen 2:00 Tripping 12:43
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Tripping 3:46
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Derek Wiebe 2:00 Roughing 7:27
Transcona Railer Express 6 Kyle Todoruk 2:00 Roughing 7:27
Transcona Railer Express 20 Jacob Howell 2:00 Cross Checking 7:27
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Alex VanDeynze 2:00 Hooking 16:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23 11 16 50
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 16 16 10 42
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Connor Stewart 59:40 41 36 5 .878 1 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 60:00 50 47 3 .940 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Wes Kilberry, Jesse Blackman
Linesperson: Tyler Harbotle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 6 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Dec 8 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Jan 14 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Feb 16 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
powered by