Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Charleswood Hawks
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21-19-2 W2 1 2 0 3 0/4 30
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 21-18-3 L1 1 0 1 2 0/4 32
RJ: Klippenstein, Geard
CHA: Ruff, Guberman
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 22 Jason Ruff (2) 24 Nicholas Guberman 14 Nathan Vigfusson 1:02
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Davis Koga (11) 23 Ryland Kuczek 19 Tanner Skrypnyk 18:03
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 24 Nicholas Guberman (3) 8 Elliott Lewis 3:33
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 9 Michael Spence 2:00 Charging 18:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Brody Melsted 2:00 Cross Checking 19:35
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Tanner Skrypnyk 2:00 Tripping 6:52
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging 2:00 Interference 16:31
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 24 Nicholas Guberman 2:00 Holding 7:29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Nate Goodbrandson 2:00 Slashing 12:45
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:41
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging 2:00 Roughing 14:41
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Owen Lourenco 2:00 Roughing 14:41
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Alex Loschiavo 2:00 Tripping 15:13
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 9 11 30
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 12 8 12 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Evan Banera 60:00 32 30 2 .938 0 W
Charleswood Hawks 30 Zack Meadows 59:14 30 27 3 .900 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Brenden Burnell, Cynthia Cote
Linesperson: Josh Miko, Evan Ruta

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 41 57 .695
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 8 Charleswood Hawks 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 10 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Dec 10 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Jan 19 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Charleswood Hawks 3 SO Box
Feb 18 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 OT Box
powered by