Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 26-11-3 L1 2 0 2 4 0/0 38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21-19-2 W2 2 0 0 2 0/0 28
PV: Sotheran (2), Bergman, Clark
RJ: Goodbrandson, Loschiavo
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark (2) 13 Riley Goertzen 26 Kyle VanDeynze 2:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran (7) 12:22
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Levi Thiessen 2:00 Head Contact 12:38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Levi Thiessen 10:00 Head Contact Misconduct 12:38
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Tripping 16:47
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Brett Bergman 2:00 Hooking 3:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jonathan Dyck 2:00 Cross Checking 9:01
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Andrew Hladun 2:00 Tripping 12:39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Andrew Hladun 2:00 Hooking 18:52
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jonathan Dyck 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 4:45
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Ryan Orchard 2:00 Cross Checking 14:44
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 15 10 13 38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 9 8 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 60:00 28 26 2 .929 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Evan Banera 59:22 38 34 4 .895 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Chris Wood, Amy Martin
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, eric mulla

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 OT Box
Nov 3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Dec 3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Jan 12 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Feb 14 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
powered by